Loyalty Program

GENERAL CONDITIONS

PRIVACY POLICY

JPL-POL-N7-V1

For your convenience, we have provided an English translation of this page.
This translation is for informational purposes only, and the definitive version of this page is the Italian version.

Loyalty Program

GENERAL CONDITIONS

Transparency and Interest in people are ours Values ​​ fundamental. For this we invite you to read the 6 paragraphs of the General Conditions.

The Loyalty Program is a loyalty program aimed at Users of Jopla Services and allows, based on the use of the services and the Platform, to obtain Loyalty Rewards.

Each time the User has reached the pre-established condition, she will be entitled to Loyalty Rewards.

The Loyalty Program offers different Conditions and Rewards depending on the category of the User, ie Professional or Customer.

The Loyalty Program for the Professionals category is divided into 5 levels, which identify the Loyalty Profiles of the Professional:

  • Joiner (basic level)
  • Orienteer
  • Performer
  • Leader
  • Advisor (most advanced level)

The Loyalty Program for the Customer category is divided into 5 levels, which identify the Customer Loyalty Profiles:

  • Curious (basic level)
  • Conscious
  • Responsible
  • Active
  • Eco Star (the most advanced level )

A series of Loyalty Rewards is reserved for each profile.

In addition, the Loyalty Program will entitle the User to participate in specific promotions organized at the discretion of Jopla.

The conditions of participation in the individual promotional events will be made known through all the communication channels that Jopla deems most appropriate and suitable, always in compliance with the legislation on data processing.

1. Joining the loyalty program
1.1 Eligibility

Membership and stay in the Loyalty Program is allowed to any User who: (a) has the legal capacity to accept the General Conditions of the Program; (b); provides personal information that is valid when using the Platform; (c) provides updated, complete, readable and usable data (c) has not previously been excluded from the Loyalty Program.

Membership of the loyalty program is automatic and free for each User.

It is the User’s responsibility to read and understand the General Terms and Conditions of the Loyalty Program, the account statements in the Profile and other communications from Jopla relating to the Loyalty Program, so as to understand their rights, responsibilities and status in the Loyalty Program.

If a User has any questions regarding the Loyalty Program or these General Terms of the program, she can contact Jopla’s Feedback and Support service.

It is the responsibility of the Users to read Jopla’s Privacy Policy to understand how the Company processes User data.

If a User has questions about the Privacy Policy or the processing of their personal data, they can contact the Data Controller at privacy@jopla.it

In order to participate in the Loyalty Program it is necessary to be a registered User and therefore have optioned a Professional or Customer Profile.

To become a registered User you must be at least 18 years old.

1.2 Registered user

The Profile linked to the Loyalty Program is nominative and personal and reserved for personal use only; Under no circumstances may Points, Discounts or Loyalty Rewards be transferred to third parties and / or used by others.

The same User is allowed to join one and only one Loyalty Program per Profile.

Each User, therefore, can be the owner of a maximum of two Profiles, one Professional and one Customer, use Jopla and join the respective Loyalty Programs.

The User agrees to use the Loyalty Rewards under the Loyalty Program in accordance with the provisions of these General Program Conditions.

Otherwise, Jopla reserves the right to suspend or deactivate the Customer’s loyalty profile, reset the status, under the conditions set out in Article 4 – Suspension / Deactivation / Loss of Points of these General Program Conditions.

Jopla reserves the right to request a suitable identity document in order to be able to ascertain the identity of all those who intend to join the Loyalty Program, in particular to verify cases of homonymy or in the event that it is reasonable to believe that a User has already joined the Loyalty Program.

2. Conditions and loyalty rewards for professional (employees)

The Loyalty Program provides that the Professional User reaches a certain State according to the Loyalty Conditions met and obtains the resulting Loyalty Rewards.

Joiner level rewards:

  • Greater visibility into customer searches.

Joiner level conditions:

  • This allows all members of the Jopla community to find matches quickly and effectively.

Orienteer level rewards:

  • The higher the loyalty level, the greater the visibility that the Professional has in customer searches.
  • € 40 discount on the annual subscription to Jopla: € 80 instead of € 120

Orienteer level conditions:

  • 250 hours worked in a year and paid by customers through Jopla
  • at least 3.5 stars of average reviews received during the reviews of a year.
  • at least 1 loyal customer: each customer who called you back for a new service in the same year.
  • 95% replies within 24 hours to messages received on the Jopla PRO App
  • maximum 4 % cancellations (date and time changes with less than 18 hours notice) in one year. This means a maximum of 4 cancellations if you have completed 100 Jobs in a year.
  • at least 1 invited friend: every time you have invited a PRO friend to Jopla and who has subsequently made a paid service through Jopla.

Performer level rewards:

  • The higher the loyalty level, the greater the visibility the Professional has in customer searches.
  • € 60 discount on the annual subscription to Jopla: € 60 instead of € 120

Performer level conditions:

  • 500 hours worked in a year and paid by customers through Jopla
  • at least 3.5 stars of average reviews received during the reviews of a year.
  • at least 2 loyal customers: each customer who called you back for a new service in the same year.
  • 96% replies within 24 hours to messages received on the Jopla PRO App
  • maximum 3 % cancellations (date and time changes with less than 18 hours notice) in one year. This means a maximum of 3 cancellations if you have completed 100 Jobs in a year.
  • at least 2 invited friends: every time you have invited a PRO friend to Jopla and who has subsequently made a paid service through Jopla.

Leader level rewards:

  • The higher the loyalty level, the greater the visibility the Professional has in customer searches.
  • € 80 discount on the annual subscription to Jopla: € 40 instead of € 120

Leader level conditions:

  • 750 hours worked in a year and paid by customers through Jopla
  • at least 4.0 average stars of reviews received during the reviews of a year.
  • at least 3 loyal customers: each customer who called you back for a new service in the same year.
  • 97% replies within 24 hours to messages received on the Jopla PRO App
  • maximum 2 % cancellations (date and time changes with less than 18 hours notice) in one year. This means a maximum of 2 cancellations if you have completed 100 Jobs in a year.
  • at least 3 invited friends: every time you have invited a PRO friend to Jopla and who has subsequently made a paid service through Jopla.

Advisor level rewards:

  • The higher the loyalty level, the greater the visibility the Professional has in customer searches.
  • € 100 discount on the annual subscription to Jopla: € 20 instead of € 120
  • Professional career. The Professional who has reached the Advisor level is clearly a person with great talent and dedicated to your profession. You can have a dedicated selection process in case you want to join the Jopla SRL team.

Advisor level conditions:

  • 1000 hours worked in a year and paid by customers through Jopla
  • at least 4.0 average stars of reviews received during one year’s reviews.
  • at least 3 loyal customers: each customer who called you back for a new service in the same year.
  • 99% replies within 24 hours to messages received on the Jopla PRO App
  • maximum 1 % of cancellations (date and time changes with less than 18 hours notice) in one year. It means a maximum of 1 cancellation if you have completed 100 Jobs in a year.
  • at least 4 invited friends: every time you have invited a PRO friend to Jopla and who has subsequently made a paid service through Jopla.

The discounts on the annual subscription to Jopla cannot be combined with each other and are valid for one year.

3. Conditions and loyalty rewards for customers (employers)

The Loyalty Program provides that the Customer User reaches a certain State according to the Loyalty Conditions met and obtains the resulting Loyalty Rewards.

Accumulation of Points:

  • you earn 1 point for every hour of work paid through Jopla
  • when you receive a review with at least 3 stars, you receive the double the points!

Conscious level rewards:

  • € 30 discount on the annual subscription to Jopla: € 90 instead of € 120
  • € 5 will be donated by Jopla to social and ecological projects for CO2 offset

Conscious level conditions:

  • 200 points achieved in the last calendar year.
  • You must have offset 25% of the CO on Jopla 2 issued by your Jobs.
  • You must have completed your Profile on Jopla. This allows all members of the Jopla community to find matches quickly and effectively.

Responsible level rewards:

  • € 40 discount on the annual subscription to Jopla: € 80 instead of € 120
  • € 10 will be donated by Jopla to social and ecological projects for CO2 compensation

Responsible level conditions:

  • 400 points achieved in the last calendar year.
  • You must have offset 50% of the CO on Jopla 2 issued by your Jobs.
  • You must have completed your Profile on Jopla. This allows all members of the Jopla community to find matches quickly and effectively.

Press Active Level:

  • € 50 discount on the annual subscription to Jopla: € 70 instead of € 120
  • € 15 will be donated by Jopla to social and ecological projects for CO2 compensation

Active level conditions:

  • 600 points achieved in the last calendar year.
  • You must have compensated on Jopla 75% of the CO 2 issued by your Jobs.
  • You must have completed your Profile on Jopla. This allows all members of the Jopla community to find matches quickly and effectively.

Eco Star Level Rewards:

  • € 60 discount on the annual subscription to Jopla: € 60 instead of € 120
  • € 20 will be donated by Jopla to social and ecological projects for CO2 offset

Eco Star level conditions:

  • 800 points achieved in the last calendar year.
  • You must have compensated on Jopla 100% of the CO 2 emitted by your Jobs.

The discounts on the annual subscription to Jopla cannot be combined with each other and are valid for one year.

4. Term, Suspension, Deactivation, Loss of points

The Loyalty Program is a program aimed at offering promotions to Users based on the actions and behaviors of Professionals and Customers in the context of the employment relationship concluded between them.

The Loyalty Program also assumes that the User complies with the Program General Conditions and behaves in accordance with the principles of good faith and fairness towards Jopla.

It follows that Jopla reserves the right to suspend the Loyalty Program or permanently disable a Profile and, if necessary, cancel the benefits acquired, in case of abuse by the User in the use of the Loyalty Program and / or towards Jopla and / or failure to comply with the Program General Conditions. Jopla will proceed with the aforementioned suspension and / or deactivation after notifying the User, according to the methods it deems most appropriate, without the User being able to claim and / or claim any compensation, in particular in the following cases:

• in case of fraudulent actions, attempts of fraud or theft and / or attempts of theft within the platform and / or on jopla.it and / or on the Jopla App;

• in case of misuse and / or deception of the Loyalty Program;

• in the event of actions aimed at disrupting the correct functioning of jopla.it and / or the Jopla App and the correct functioning of the Loyalty Program;

• more generally, in the event of non-compliance with the Program General Conditions.

Any dispute relating to the execution or interpretation of the Program General Conditions is governed by Italian law and for any dispute relating to the interpretation and / or execution and / or resolution of the Program General Conditions, the court will have jurisdiction. of residence of the User.
If a provision of the Program General Conditions is judged invalid by a Court of the competent court, the nullity of this provision does not affect the validity of the other provisions of the Program General Conditions, which remain in force.

5. Contacts and communications

For all information relating to the Loyalty Program, cancellation, deactivation, to know the state, your account statement and / or the number of points accumulated, the User can do so on Jopla FOR YOU in the “Fidelity” section or on the ‘Jopla PRO app on the “Profile” page.

6. Glossary

Capitalized terms and expressions are defined as follows, unless otherwise specified.

Profile / Profile: is the User’s profile in order to obtain full access to use the Website and the App.

App Jopla : is the Jopla application for customers – web or mobile.

Client / Client : is the applicant for occasional work – Private (natural person) or Company (legal person).

Client Fidelity Status / Customer Loyalty Level: is the status with which the Customer is identified based on their sustainable behavior.

CO 2 offset: means the implementation of voluntary actions aimed at reducing CO 2 emissions , after identifying the overall carbon footprint of the service offered by the Professional (e.g. home / work path), and to support the project for the mitigation and contrast of climate change in a complementary and supplementary logic with respect to actions already undertaken by nation states. The compensatory contribution is invested in controlled environmental and social projects to achieve the United Nations Sustainable Development Goals.

Discount: they are legitimacy titles whose recognition gives the right to a discount, exactly indicated or calculated on a percentage basis, to the extent identified from time to time on the price of products or on the membership fee .

Evaluation Criteria : is the periodic evaluation criterion carried out for the past 12 months with respect to the Profile Registration.

Loyalty Pro Conditions: are the conditions through which Professionals reach the different Profile States.

  • Worked Hours: is the number of hours carried out by the Professional during the past year and paid through the Jopla App;
  • Reviews: it is the number from 1 to 5 which expresses the opinion received from customers, at least 3 over the past year;
  • Repeat Clients: is the number of Customers who have requested repeated services;
  • Response speed: is the response time of the Professional to messages and questions from Customers indicated in hours.
  • Availability Rate: is the rate at which the Professional has canceled or rescheduled his service (excluding extraordinary and motivated circumstances)
  • Referral Pro: is the rate at which the Professional has canceled or rescheduled his service (excluding extraordinary and motivated circumstances)

Fidelity Program: is the loyalty program managed by Jopla and governed by the Program General Conditions.

Pro Loyalty Rewards: are the advantages recognized to the Professional upon reaching certain Loyalty and Status Conditions.

  • Attract more clients: it is the function of the Platform that allows the Professional to be presented to the closest Clients in the search results;
  • Career: is the opportunity to participate in the selection to join the Jopla Team.

General Fidelity Program Conditions: are the present general conditions.

Jopla CO2 contribution:is Jopla’s contribution to reducing CO2 emissions.

Jopla For You: is Jopla’s platform for the Client.

Jopla Pro: is the Jopla platform for the Professional.

Jopla.it: is the Jopla website.

Membership: is the automatic and totally free membership of the Loyalty Program following the acceptance of the General Conditions of the Program by the User on the Jopla.it website on the appropriate page following the accession steps and prior information on the processing of personal data.

Membership Fee: is the membership fee to be paid to join Jopla For You.

Pro Status: is the state with which the Professional is identified on the basis of his working behavior.

  • Joiner: is the first level of Profile
  • Orienteer: is the second level of Profile
  • Performer: is the third level of Profileo
  • Leader: is the fourth level of Profileo
  • Advisor: is the fifth level of Profile,

Point(s): are the Points collected through the actions performed by the Professional or by the Client.

User: the owner of the Profile – Professional or Client.

JOPLA: Jopla S.r.l. SB
Registered in via Dante di Nanni, 50/c
Santarcangelo di Romagna (47822 – RN) Italy
C.F. and P.I. n. 04498150400

Jopla is the company that owns the Platform, the services offered and the owner of the Loyalty Program.

Loyalty Program

PRIVACY POLICY

Transparency and Interest in people are ours Values ​​ fundamental. For this reason, we invite you to read the 5 paragraphs of this information that we have defined pursuant to the European Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 relating to the protection of individuals with regard to processing. of personal data (in short “ GDPR “).

Jopla , in the person of its pro-tempore legal representative, as the owner of the personal data collected directly from the interested party, provides this information pursuant to article 13, GDPR (in short, “Disclosure”).

In any case, the logical and physical security of the data and, in general, the confidentiality of the personal data processed will be guaranteed, putting in place all the necessary technical and organizational measures to guarantee their security.

1. Identity and contacts of the holder

Jopla S.r.l. SB
Registered in via Dante di Nanni, 50/c
Santarcangelo di Romagna (47822 – RN) Italy
C.F. and P.I. n. 04498150400
privacy@jopla.it

2. Purpose of the processing of personal data

Your personal data will be processed:

(i) without obligation of consent

  1. for registering and managing the Account on the Jopla App;
  2. for joining and managing the Loyalty Program (monitoring of Loyalty Conditions and Status) ;
  3. to manage all the services of the Jopla App (Pro / Customer contacts, purchase services, monitoring, payment management, customer contact management, coupons and discounts);
  4. for the attribution of the advantages connected to the Loyalty Program (Loyalty Rewards);
  5. for the profiling activity relating to the use of the Jopla App and the Loyalty Program by processing the data provided by the Users, to information provided by the Loyalty Program and collected through the use of the Jopla App and the related services;
  6. for customer service management .
  7. fulfillment of a contract or pre-contractual measures, satisfaction of a request from the interested party – condition of lawfulness Article 6, letter b) of the GDPR;
  8. pursuit of a legitimate interest of the Data Controller aimed at the full and correct functioning of the Jopla App – condition of lawfulness Article 6, letter f) of the GDPR.

3. Recipients of personal data

For the purposes referred to in the previous paragraph, the personal data you provide may be communicated or made accessible:

  1. to employees and collaborators of the Data Controller, in their capacity as persons authorized to process the data (or so-called “persons in charge of processing”);
  2. to third parties who carry out outsourced activities on behalf of the Data Controller, in their capacity as Data Processors, including:
    • service providers for the management of the information system and telecommunications networks and to the company in charge of managing the commerce, service providers for the management of the archiving of paper and / or computerized documentation, service providers for the management of customer assistance activities, including through websites (e.g. call centers, help desks, etc.), suppliers of services for the management of commercial communication activities;
    • freelancers, firms or companies in the context of assistance and consultancy relationships, also for corporate organizational management control;
    • banks and credit institutions and insurance companies for carrying out economic activities (payments / collections) and insurance;
    • subjects who carry out operations of control, revision and certification of the activities carried out by Jopla also in the interest of customers;
  3. to judicial or supervisory authorities, administrations, public bodies and organizations (national and foreign);

The complete and updated list of data processors can be made available by written request to the address privacy@jopla.it .

4. Storage and transfer of personal data

The management and storage of personal data takes place in the cloud and on servers located within the European Union owned and / or available to the Data Controller and / or third-party companies in charge, duly appointed as Data Processors.

Your personal data will not be disclosed.

The personal data collected for the purposes indicated in the previous paragraph will be processed and stored for the time necessary to fulfill these purposes.

After this retention period, the data will be destroyed or made anonymous.

5. Exercisable rights

In compliance with the provisions of Chapter III, Section I, GDPR, you can exercise the rights indicated therein and in particular:

  • Right of access – Obtain confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning you are being processed and, in this case, receive information relating, in particular, to: purpose of the processing, categories of personal data processed and retention period, recipients to whom they may be communicated (article 15, GDPR);
  • Right of rectification – Obtain, without undue delay, the rectification of inaccurate personal data concerning you and the integration of incomplete personal data (article 16, GDPR);
  • Right to cancellation – Obtain, without undue delay, the cancellation of personal data concerning you, in the cases provided for by the GDPR (article 17, GDPR);
  • Right of limitation – Obtain the limitation of processing, in the cases provided for by the GDPR (article 18 , GDPR);
  • Right to portability – Receive in a structured format the personal data concerning you, in common use and readable by an automatic device, as well as obtaining that the same are transmitted to another holder without impediments, in the cases provided for by the GDPR (article 20, GDPR);
  • Right to object – Oppose the processing of personal data concerning you, unless there are legitimate reasons for the Data Controller to continue processing (article 21, GDPR);
  • Right to human intervention and contestation of the decision – Obtain human intervention by the Data Controller, and to express their opinion and to contest the decision taken on the basis of the automated decision-making process (Article 22, GDPR) ;
  • Right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority – Propose a complaint to the Guarantor Authority for the protection of personal data, Piazza Venezia n. 11, Rome – www.garanteprivacy.it ..

You can exercise these rights by simply sending a request via e-mail to the Data Controller’s address privacy@jopla.it .

Have a nice Job!

For professionals

Are you looking for work?

Find it with Jopla PRO
For individuals and businesses

For which area do you need a professional?

©2022 Jopla Srl SB  P.IVA: 04498150400